Search all our books, DVDs and millions of journal articles from various databases in one search box
(To access databases subscribed by Box Hill Institute, you must first log in with your student ID and password.)
Following are the links for individual databases access.
Full text articles from more than 2,300 journals, including more than 1,100 peer-reviewed titles. Have a coverage in business, including marketing, management, accounting, finance and economics. Updates daily.
Multi-disciplinary database with full text more than 4600 journals and more than 1000 journals with abstracts. Updates daily
Combines Australasian magazines, newspapers, newswires and reference books to create the largest collection of regional full text content.
Articles on business, marketing, management, and communication.
eBooks on a variety of topics. Read online or download to your device.
In depth analysis of market shares, data and forecast on variety of industries.
Periodical articles, general/humanities coverage. Click on 'Search APA-FT'.
Comprehensive collection of streaming videos across many subject areas
Useful for the research needs and contains more than 1,800 full-text journals as well as nearly 300 full-text books
Australian Bureau of Statistics
Search for demographic and statistical data.
Austlii Australasian legal databases
Search for Federal and State acts and regulations.
This guide provides various online resources relevant to your studies.
For more assistance, phone us (61 3 9286 9279) or Send Email.
Division of IP Australian and register the trade marks design for industrial or commercial use.
Division of IP Australian and register the protect designs which have an industrial or commercial use.
Patent a device, substance, method or process that you have invented. Gives you the exclusive right to commercially exploit your invention.
Australian government organisation responsible for ensuring compliance with the Trade Practices Act 1974
Australian government information about industries and markets.
Customs procedures and policies on importing and exporting.
Australian government regulations on importing and exporting.
AusIndustry
Australian Government business programs delivery division - Department of Innovation, Industry, Science and Research
Australian Government Business website
Offers convenient access to all the government information, forms and services.
Australian Industry group
This is a peak body for Australian industry groups with a focus on building competitive and sustainable industries through global integration.
Trade and assistance Review Annual reports
Contains the latest estimates of Commonwealth assistance to industry and policy developments
Australian Taxation Office
This is the Government's principal revenue collection agency.
Safe Work Australia
Responsible for improving work health and safety and workers’ compensation arrangements across Australia.
Information about Australia
Australian Government - Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
Fact sheets about countries
See Country/Economy fact sheet pdf for statistics of almost 240 countries and economies